Detailierter Zeitplan:
PDF Version (44 Seiten)
Änderungen bisher
Raumplan: Java , GIF
Umgebungsplan: Java , GIF

Version zum Ausdrucken
Hörsäle einblenden.
Nur ausgewählte Hörsäle .
Sektionen:
Zeit HS-A HS-B HS-C HS-1 HS-2 HS-3 HS-4 HS-10 UR-z 109 HS-6 HS-7 HS-8 HS-9 UR-i 143 UR-i 144
08:30
08:35
08:40
08:45
08:50
08:55
09:00
HS-A
Hauptvortrag

Stanley Osher
Inverse scale space for image restoration
09:05
09:10
09:15
09:20
09:25
09:30
09:35
09:40
09:45
09:50
09:55
10:00

Kaffeepause
10:05
10:10
10:15
10:20
10:25
10:30
HS-C
Didaktik der Mathematik

Jan de Lange
PISA: Does it really measure literacy in Mathematics?
HS-3
Diskrete Mathematik, Algorithmen

Michael Drmota
Travelling Waves and the Distribution of the Height of Binary Search Trees
HS-10
Optimal Control and Optimization with PDE Constraints (SIAM)

Ronald H.W. Hoppe
Convergence Analysis of an Adaptive Finite Element Method for Distributed Contro ...
HS-7
Numerische Mathematik, Wissenschaftliches Rechnen

Paula Kammann
Modelling Seismic Wave Propagation Using Time-Dependent Cauchy-Navier Splines
HS-8
Geschichte und Philosophie der Mathematik

Gerhard Betsch
Mathematischer Schulstoff vor 50 Jahren - Anmerkungen zu einer Vorlesung von Hel ...
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Susanne Brenner
Multigrid and Domain Decomposition for C^0 Interior Penalty Methods
UR-i 143

Medientage: G. Hainscho: Einf√ľhrung in den Unterricht mit CAS anhand von Unterrichtsbeispielen aus der Stochastik
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Andrea Blunck
Projektive Modelle divisibler Designs
10:35
10:40
10:45
10:50
10:55
11:00
HS-1
Zahlentheorie

Friedrich Pillichshammer
Digital sequences with best possible order of L_2 discrepancy
HS-10
Optimal Control and Optimization with PDE Constraints (SIAM)

George Biros
Operator-splitting algorithms for inverse and optimization problems for systems ...
HS-7
Numerische Mathematik, Wissenschaftliches Rechnen

Annika Kohlhaas
Multiscale Analysis of Regional and Temporal Variations in the Earth's Gravitati ...
HS-8
Geschichte und Philosophie der Mathematik

Michael von Renteln
Gauß und die Funktionentheorie
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Olaf Steinbach
Boundary Element Tearing and Interconnecting Methods
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Hans Havlicek
Die Isometrien der Cayleyschen Fläche
11:05
11:10
11:15
11:20
11:25
11:30
HS-1
Zahlentheorie

Johannes Schoißengeier
Eine explizite Formel fuer die L_2-Diskrepanz von (n\alpha)-Folgen
HS-2
Algebra

Dietmar Dorninger
Lattices related to cryptosystems
HS-3
Diskrete Mathematik, Algorithmen

Helmut Prodinger
Zur Anzahl der ``gaps'' in geometrisch verteilten Wörtern
HS-10
Optimal Control and Optimization with PDE Constraints (SIAM)

Michael Hinze
Error estimates for POD surrogate model based suboptimal control
HS-7
Numerische Mathematik, Wissenschaftliches Rechnen

Volker Michel
Wavelets on the 3--dimensional Ball
HS-8
Geschichte und Philosophie der Mathematik

Christa Binder
Kepler und die Weinfässer
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Dirk Praetorius
Computational Micromagnetism for Large-Soft Magnets
11:35
11:40
11:45
11:50
11:55
12:00
HS-2
Algebra

Wolfgang Woess
Horozyklische Produkte von Baeumen
HS-3
Diskrete Mathematik, Algorithmen

Thomas Stoll
An intertwined system of recurrences related to the golden mean
HS-10
Optimal Control and Optimization with PDE Constraints (SIAM)

Roland Griesse
Optimal Control in Magnetohydrodynamics
HS-7
Numerische Mathematik, Wissenschaftliches Rechnen

Roland Pulch
Multidimensional Techniques for Simulating Frequency Modulated Signals
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Soeren Bartels
Approximation of Landau-Lifshitz-Gilbert Equations
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Peter Schmitt
Aperiodische Kacheln
12:05
12:10
12:15
12:20
12:25
12:30

Mittagspause

Mittagspause
12:35
12:40
12:45

Mittagspause
12:50
12:55
13:00
13:05
13:10
13:15
13:20
13:25
13:30
13:35
13:40
13:45
13:50
13:55
14:00
14:05
14:10
14:15
14:20
14:25
14:30
14:35
14:40
14:45
14:50
14:55
15:00

Kaffeepause
15:05
15:10
15:15
15:20
15:25
15:30
HS-C
Didaktik der Mathematik

Werner Peschek
Mathematische Allgemeinbildung
HS-4
Applied Mathematics in the Web

Wolfram Sperber
Applied Mathematics on the Web - Needs, Initiatives and Perspectives
HS-6
Funktionalanalysis, Harmonische Analysis

Gilbert Crombez
Classes of Operators with Fixed Points on Hilbert Spaces
HS-7
Dynamische Systeme, Kontrolltheorie

Sybille Handrock-Meyer
Eine Methode zur Bestimmung der Dimension der Langzeitdynamik in Differentialgle ...
HS-8
Geschichte und Philosophie der Mathematik

Ivan Drazic
Marin Getaldic - der erste echte kroatische Mathematiker
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Carsten Carstensen
On Convergence of Adaptive Finite Element Methods
UR-i 143

Medientage: F. Tinhof: Einf√ľhrung in den Unterricht mitTI-Interactive
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Hans Dirnböck
Neues auf der GAUSSschen Glockenfläche
15:35
15:40
15:45
15:50
15:55
16:00
HS-2
Algebra

G√ľnther Eigenthaler
Congruence regularity and its generalizations
HS-3
Diskrete Mathematik, Algorithmen

Werner Simon
Singularities and their applications in materials science
HS-6
Funktionalanalysis, Harmonische Analysis

Matthias Langer
A general HELP inequality
HS-7
Dynamische Systeme, Kontrolltheorie

Ludwig Reich
Verallgemeinerte Funktionalgleichungen von Dhombres im Komplexen
HS-8
Geschichte und Philosophie der Mathematik

Mihael Perman
Vegas Schriften √ľber die Ballistik
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Gundolf Haase
Computer Science Aspects of Fast Solvers in Applications
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Johannes Böhm
Napierzyklen
16:05
16:10
16:15
HS-4
Applied Mathematics in the Web

Robert Roggenbuck
Expert Databases, Glossaries and Further Services for Mathematics and Industry
16:20
16:25
16:30
HS-2
Algebra

Helmut Länger
An application of algebra to genetics
HS-3
Diskrete Mathematik, Algorithmen

Maylin Wartenberg
Algorithms for Location Referencing
HS-10
Biomathematik

Christian Schmeiser
Modelling of Cytoskeleton Dynamics
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Axel Klawonn
Parallel Domain Decomposition Methods for Elasticity Problems
UR-i 144
Geometrie

Hans-Peter Schröcker
Geometrische Konstruktionen mit diskretisierten Zufallsvariablen
16:35
16:40
16:45
HS-C

Didaktik: Reaktionen auf die Plenarvorträge
16:50
16:55
17:00
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
HS-4
Applied Mathematics in the Web

Wolfgang Dalitz
Search Engines - A Test Report
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
HS-9
Scientific Computing (SIAM)

Joachim Schöberl
Electromagnetic Field Simulation with High Order Finite Elements
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
17:05
17:10
17:15
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
17:20
17:25
17:30
HS-10
Biomathematik

Anton Wakolbinger
Zufällige Genealogien und Selektive Sweeps
HS-B

Generalversammlung der √ĖMG
17:35
17:40
17:45
HS-4
Applied Mathematics in the Web

Katharina Habermann
Digital Libraries of Mathematics - towards a World Directory of Mathematics
17:50
17:55
18:00
18:05
18:10
18:15
18:20
18:25
18:30
HS-4
Applied Mathematics in the Web

Bernd Wegner
Zentralblatt Math: Web Services for Mathematics
HS-10
Biomathematik

Karl Sigmund
Der Gute, der Böse und der Diskriminator
18:35
18:40
18:45
18:50
18:55
19:00
19:05
19:10
19:15
19:20
19:25
19:30
HS-A

Walter Schachermayer
Die Rolle der Mathematik auf den Finanzmärkten
√Ėffentlicher Vortrag
19:35
19:40
19:45
19:50
19:55
20:00
20:05
20:10
20:15
20:20
20:25
20:30
20:35
20:40
20:45
20:50
20:55
21:00
21:05
21:10
21:15
21:20
21:25
21:30